2018 CRITICS CHOICE AWARDS: COMPLETE LIST OF WINNERS

January 24, 2018

Guillermo del Toro's fantasy romance, "The Shape of Water," was the big winner of the night at the Critics' Choice Awards, taking home four prizes.

 

Here is the full list of winners of the 2018 Critics' Choice Awards:

 

Best Film 
"The Shape of Water"

 

Best Actor
Gary Oldman, "Darkest Hour"

 

Best Actress
Frances McDormand, "Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri"

 

Best Supporting Actor
Sam Rockwell, "Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri"

 

Best Supporting Actress
Allison Janney, "I, Tonya"

 

Best Young Actor/Actress
Brooklyn Prince, "The Florida Project"

 

Best Acting Ensemble
"Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri"

 

Best Director
Guillermo del Toro, "The Shape of Water"

 

Best Original Screenplay
Jordan Peele, "Get Out"

 

Best Adapted Screenplay
James Ivory, "Call Me By Your Name"

 

Best Cinematography
Roger Deakins, "Blade Runner 2024"

 

Best Production Design
"The Shape of Water"

 

Best Editing
(tie) "Baby Driver" and "Dunkirk"

 

Best Costume Design
"Phantom Thread"

 

Best Hair and Makeup
"Darkest Hour"

 

Best Visual Effects

"War for the Planet of the Apes"

 

Best Animated Feature
"Coco"

 

Best Action Movie
"Wonder Woman"

 

Best Comedy
"The Big Sick"

 

Best Actor (Comedy)
James Franco, "The Disaster Artist"

 

Best Actress (Comedy)
Margot Robbie, "I, Tonya"

 

Best Sci-fi or Horror Movie
"Get Out"

 

Best Foreign Language
"In the Fade"

 

Best Song
"Remember Me," from "Coco"

 

Best Score
Alexandre Desplat for "The Shape of Water"

 

Best Drama Series
"The Handmaid's Tale"

 

Best Actor (Drama Series) 
Sterling K. Brown, "This Is Us"

 

Best Actress (Drama Series)
Elizabeth Moss, "The Handmaid's Tale"

 

Best Supporting Actor (Drama Series)
David Harbour, "Stranger Things"

 

Best Supporting Actress (Drama Series)
Ann Dowd, "The Handmaid's Tale"

 

Best Comedy Series
"The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel"

 

Best Actor (Comedy Series)
Ted Danson, "The Good Place"

 

Best Actress (Comedy Series)
Rachel Brosnahan, "The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel"

 

Best Supporting Actor (Comedy Series)
Walton Goggins, "Vice Principals"

 

Best Supporting Actress (Comedy Series)
Mayim Bialik, "The Big Bang Theory"

 

Best Limited Series
"Big Little Lies"

 

Best TV Movie
"The Wizard of Lies"

 

Best Actor in a TV Movie or Limited Series 
Ewan McGregor, "Fargo"

 

Best Actress in a TV Movie or Limited Series
Nicole Kidman, "Big Little Lies"

 

Best Supporting Actor in a TV Movie or Limited Series
Alexander Skarsgard, "Big Little Lies"

 

Best Supporting Actress in a TV Movie or Limited Series
Laura Dern, "Big Little Lies"

 

Best Talk Show
"Jimmy Kimmel Live!"

 

Best Animated Series
"Rick and Morty"

 

Best Unstructured Reality Series
"Born This Way"

 

Best Structured Reality Series
"Shark Tank"

 

Best Competition Series 
"The Voice"

 

Best Reality Show Host
RuPaul, "RuPaul's Drag Race"

Please reload

Categories
Recent Posts

January 16, 2020

January 15, 2020

Please reload

2019 The Divah Filez

  • Facebook - Black Circle
  • Twitter - Black Circle
  • Instagram Basic Black